ISF QUEEN

Iowa State Fair Queen Contest

The annual Iowa State Fair Queen competition is held during the Iowa State Fair as county queens from all over the state of Iowa come together to vie for the coveted crown. Judging is based on personality, attitude, leadership, citizenship, contribution to the community, overall appearance, charm, and poise.

HANNAH KOELLNER
EDDYVILLE, MAHASKA COUNTY

 

Hannah Koellner of Mahaska County is the 2019 Iowa State Fair Queen. Hannah is the daughter of Jim and Kim Koellner of Eddyville.

Hannah is an active member of 4-H and FFA, in which she has served as secretary and vice president and has entered static exhibits. She plans to attend William Penn University to major in elementary education and to be a member of the competitive dance team.

 

PAST IOWA STATE FAIR QUEENS

  • 2019 Hannah Hoellner — EDDYVILLE, MAHASKA COUNTY

  • 2018 Hailey Swan — BLOOMFIELD, DAVIS COUNTY

  • 2017 Jacqueline Ehrlich — DUBUQUE, DUBUQUE COUNTY

  • 2016 Amanda Riniker — WINTHROP, BUCHANAN COUNTY

  • 2015 Ellen Schlarmann — MONTICELLO, JONES COUNTY

  • 2014 Elizabeth Glover — SPENCER, CLAY COUNTY

  • 2013 Kelsey Smith — MOUNT PLEASANT, HENRY COUNTY

  • 2012 Abrah Meyer — READLYN, BREMER COUNTY

  • 2011 Paris Schnepf — GRANVILLE, O'BRIEN COUNTY

  • 2010 Lacy Stevenson — KNOXVILLE, MARION COUNTY

  • 2009 Caine Westergard — IRETON, PLYMOUTH COUNTY

  • 2008 Ashley Quade — CALHOUN COUNTY

  • 2007 Abby Salton — CLAY COUNTY

  • 2006 Lydia Beck — BUCKINGHAM, BLACK HAWK COUNTY

  • 2005 Stephanie Miller — FAYETTE COUNTY

  • 2004 Courtney R. Barnes — ADEL, MADISON COUNTY

  • 2003 Jessie Hutcheson — MORNING SUN, DES MOINES COUNTY

  • 2002 Katie Lantz — LYTTON, CALHOUN COUNTY

  • 2001 Celeste Ogren — MARCUS, CHEROKEE COUNTY

  • 2000 Katie Greiman — WATERLOO, BLACK HAWK COUNTY

  • 1999 Abby Menke — CHEROKEE, CHEROKEE COUNTY

  • 1998 Leah Rae Campbell — RUDD, FLOYD COUNTY

  • 1997 Rebecca Earles — TRAER, TAMA COUNTY

  • 1996 Lisa Ahrens — OSAGE, MITCHELL COUNTY

  • 1995 Cindy Ahrens — HAMPTON, FRANKLIN COUNTY

  • 1994 Lindzy Jones — AURELIA, CHEROKEE COUNTY

  • 1993 Julie Wolterman — DANBURY, IDA COUNTY

  • 1992 Bobbi Jo Post — DOON, LYON COUNTY

  • 1991 Tara Henderson — WEST DES MOINES, POLK COUNTY

  • 1990 Amy Bryant — AURELIA, CHEROKEE COUNTY

  • 1989 Ann Jennett — EARLY, SAC COUNTY

  • 1988 Lisa Waldon — CLARION, WRIGHT COUNTY

  • 1987 Andrea Pruessner — ROCKFORD, CERRO GORDO COUNTY

  • 1986 Emily Cline — WEST LIBERTY, MUSCATINE COUNTY

  • 1985 Brenda Johnson — SLATER, POLK COUNTY

  • 1984 Debra Graham — IDA GROVE, IDA COUNTY

  • 1983 Lori White — PLAINFIELD, BREMER COUNTY

  • 1982 Colleen Martin — HUXLEY, STORY COUNTY

  • 1981 Jill Kelley — COUNCIL BLUFFS, POTTAWATTAMIE COUNTY

  • 1980 Teri Lynn Hodnefield — RADCLIFFE, HARDIN COUNTY

  • 1979 Jeanne McGreevey — ACKLEY, HARDIN COUNTY

CONTACT

Email: mlhunt1997@gmail.com

FOLLOW US
  • Facebook Grunge
ADDRESS

P.O. Box 269

Columbus Junction, IA

52738

CORONATION DATE

TBD 2020

COMPETITION DATE

TBD 2020

FAIR DATES

TBD 2020

© 2019 by Louisa County Fair Queen Contest